Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Halloween Spooktakular
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday October 27, 2018

Race Results Race: 1 Printed:
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 565 YAM Gary Kinney New Carlisle, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 484 KAW Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 1 30
2 899 KTM Connor Templin Lowell, IN DNF DNF 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 4 25
3 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 4 2 21
4 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 3 3 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 756 KAW Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 2 Printed:
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 5 6 15
7 91 KAW Bryce Scherer Layfayette, IN 7 7 14
DNF 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNS
DNF 107 YAM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 3 Printed:
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
4 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 4 4 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4 Printed:
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 2 25
3 772 YAM Hunter Arnett Milford, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 30
2 00 COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 4 3 25
3 3 KTM Dane Mason 3 4 21
4 728 SUZ Raedyn Ruhl Berrien Springs, MI 2 6 18
5 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 5 5 16
6 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN DNF 1 15
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 100 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 DNF 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 627 YAM Jaxon Butler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5 Printed:
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 129x HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 4 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 6 18
5 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 6 4 16
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 5 15
Race Results Race: 6 Printed:
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 728 SUZ Raedyn Ruhl Berrien Springs, MI 2 4 18
5 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNS 16
DNS 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNS DNS
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 714 KTM Kyleigh Ruhl 2 DNF 21
4 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 4 DNF 18
DNS 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68b KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 3 21
4 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 4 4 18
5 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 112 YAM Matt Rider Auburn, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
2 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 3 2 25
3 52 KAW Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 756 HON David Wherling Ossian, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8 Printed:
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 007 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4 18
5 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 6 5 16
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 9 Printed:
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 2 DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 41 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 5 21
4 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 6 3 18
5 484 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 5 4 16
6 950 Unk Jacob Hopkins 4 DNF 15
7 899 DRR Connor Templin Lowell, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 10 Printed:
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 4 21
4 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 5 3 18
5 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 7 5 16
6 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
7 714 KTM Kyleigh Ruhl 4 DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649