Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday May 13, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 13 KAW Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 xx Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 3 21
4 x KTM Kase Orr 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Johnny Arnert 1 1 30
2 423 SUZ Sandy J. Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 DNF 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 DNS 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 DNS 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649