Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 12, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 478 SUZ Joshua Smith Fairland, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM Niles Butler Ligionier, IN 1 1 30
2 7 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn 2 DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 1 30
2 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22/ KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 2 30
2 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 3 1 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 3 21
4 xx Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
5 x KTM Kase Orr 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22/ KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN DNF 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Waraw, IN 4 4 18
5 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 773 SUZ Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 3 3 21
4 13 KAW Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 769 HON Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 267 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 2 DNF 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649