Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 12, 2018 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 YAM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 1 30
2 22/ KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 2 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 605 KAW Corbin Moore Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 3 21
4 11 YAM Riley Alig Celina, OH 3 DNF 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 53 YAM Jesse Hernendez Auburn, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 712 YAM Coleman Creech Deputy, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 318 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 3 21
4 35 SUZ Brandon Jones Thayer, IN 3 DNF 18
5 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 39 KTM Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 DNF 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Gavin Moore Lebanan, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 93 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Angola, IN 4 DNF 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 61 KAW Cohen Faulkner Pierceton, IN 4 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 769 HON Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 KAW Corbin Moore Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 4 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 11 YAM Riley Alig Celina, OH 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 3 30
2 22/ KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN DNF 1 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN DNF 2 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 2 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 3 1 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 DNF 21
4 x HON Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN DNF 3 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KAW Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN DNF 3 21
4 7 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN DNF DNF 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 2 30
2 61 SUZ Cohen Faulkner Pierceton, IN DNF 1 25
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 DNF 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 2 25
3 xx Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 4 21
4 x KTM Kase Orr 4 3 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649