Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 16, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 3 2 25
3 966 YAM Paul Cook Noblesville, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 1 30
2 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / HON Jaystin Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 1 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 3 25
3 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 2 21
4 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 3 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM Matt Mcguire Martinsville, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 347 YAM Coby Dean Fishers, IN 2 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Brantley Ford Thorntown, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 46 KAW Caid'n Mcafee Martinville, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 3 2 25
3 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 3 21
4 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 4 4 18
5 212 YAM Bryson Greene Leesburg, IN 5 5 16
6 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
7 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 7 7 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 3 21
4 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 700 Unk Bodie Derrer Atlanta, IN 1 1 30
2 568 Unk Kaden Derrer Atlanta, IN 2 2 25
3 66 DRR Paxton Cook Noblesville, IN 3 DNF 21
4 628 DRR Trey Nichols Hebron, IN DNF DNF 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 / PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 3 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 DNF 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 477 KAW Kasey W. Turley Laport, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Brantley Ford Thorntown, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 x KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 3 30
2 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 3 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 4 21
4 54 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 6 1 18
5 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 4 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 6 15
7 999 YAM Josh Flynn Huntington, IN DNF DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649