Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 16, 2018 - Grand Prix

Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 51 YAM Adam Miller Indianapolis, IN 3 21
4 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 18
5 11 KTM Jonah Keunard Greenfeild, IN 5 16
6 84 KTM Chantz Miller Chicago, IL 6 15
7 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 7 14
8 398/ YAM Trenton Bair Warsaw, IN 8 13
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 21
4 27 YAM Greg Archer Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 124 YAM Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 78 HON Dana Miller Monticello, IN 6 15
7 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 7 14
8 855 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 8 13
9 58 YAM Scott Wilson 9 12
10 398 HON Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 10 11
11 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 11 10
12 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 12 9
13 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 13 8
14 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 14 7
15 00 SUZ Jim Sims Ft Wayne, IN 15 6
16 445 HON Todd S. Denney Indianapolis, IN 16 5
17 47 SUZ Aaron Kelly 17 4
18 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 18 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Kendallville, IN 1 30
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 7 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 180 YAM Eric Denny 4 18
5 1 YAM Wayne Saalfrank Bluffton, IN 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 30
2 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 3 HON Caleb Gass Huntington, IN 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 18
5 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 5 16
6 1x SUZ David Spoonamore 6 15
7 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 7 14
8 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 8 13
9 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 9 12
10 43 YAM Colyn Iden Columbia City, IN 10 11
11 956 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN 11 10
12 4 YAM Samson Waters DNF 9
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 HON Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 1 30
2 712 HON Travis Pettit Claypool, IN 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 88 HON Dalton Cover Mentone, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 30
2 272 KTM Colton Archer Ft. Wayne, IN 2 25
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 25
3 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
2 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 2 25
3 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 3 21
4 335 KAW Matt Yeiter Warsaw, IN 4 18
5 71 YAM Terry Flynn Ft Wayne, IN 5 16
6 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 15
7 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 7 14
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 11 KTM Jonah Keunard Greenfeild, IN 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 688 KAW Jacob R. Grover Markle, IN 1 30
2 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 21
4 57 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 68 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 628 DRR Trey Nichols Hebron, IN 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649