Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park
Motopalooza Round One
Friday August 31, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 2 30
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 3 25
3 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN DNF 1 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 365 KTM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 2 25
3 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 788 KTM Nick Conklin Valparaiso, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 3 21
4 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 DNF 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 2 25
3 61 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
4 76 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 814 YAM Brandon Ingram Dublin In, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 4 21
4 367 YAM Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 3 18
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 DNF 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 5 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 5 18
5 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 6 16
6 287 HON Jaxson Schooley Westfield, IN 6 4 15
7 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 557 HON Jacob Busch Portage, IN 2 2 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNF DNF 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 DNF 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 4 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 15
7 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 DNF 14
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
4 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 4 4 18
5 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 5 5 16
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 2 25
3 400 DRR Micah Fouts Niles, MI 2 3 21
4 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 4 4 18
5 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 5 5 16
6 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649