Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 11, 2018 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 404 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 2 1 30
2 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 925d KTM Jon Arnett 2 2 25
3 566 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 277 COB Damien Ingle Gary, IN 5 3 21
4 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 6 5 16
6 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 DNF 15
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN DNF 2 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
4 110 PLS Jamison Jimenez Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155b KAW Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 22 YAM Dennis Sutton 4 5 18
5 765 YAM Z Malott DNF 4 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
5 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 5 18
5 08 YAM Marshall Blackford Tippecanoe, IN 5 6 16
6 408 YAM Blain Sheetz 6 7 15
7 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN DNF 4 14
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 4 3 21
4 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649