Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 11, 2018 - Day Race

Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1
2 51 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 2
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 3
4 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 4 4
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 SUZ Brian L. Shukitis Chesterton, IN 1 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 445 YAM Rick Denney Greensburg, IN 1 1
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 1 1
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 1 1
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 2 2
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 3 3
4 6 HON Tyler F. Cox Bippus, IN DNF 4
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 KAW Donnie R. Cox Jr Flora, IN 1 1
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1
2 59 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 2 2
3 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN DNF DNF
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1
2 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 2 2
3 88 HON Daulton Cover Mentone, IN 3 3
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1
2 878 YAM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2
3 030 KTM Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNF 3
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 YAM Cammeron Siegle Montizello, IN 1 1
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1
Race Results Race: 4
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 KAW Donnie R. Cox Jr Flora, IN 1 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 1 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 1
2 213 HON Daniel Warrick Fort Wayne, IN 1 2
3 826 YAM Austin Curry Osceola, IN 3 3
4 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4
5 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 6 5
6 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 5 6
7 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN DNF 7
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 2
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 4
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 3
4 154 DRR Grace Shukitis Laporte, IN 4 4
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1
2 54 DRR Benjamin Shukitis Laporte, IN 2 2
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1
2 530 KAW Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2
3 11 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 3
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2
3 925 YAM Johnny Arnert 3 3
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2
3 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 3
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649