Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2018 Indiana State Motocross Championship Series
     
Overall Finish Name Class
1 Jason Klootwyk Quad A
     
1 Chris Diskin Quad B
2 Matthew Sanders Quad B
3 Erick Gluth Quad B
     
1 Kelsie Orr Quad C
     
1 Parker Goble Pitbike
2 Madison Klinger Pitbike
     
1 Luke Zander 65 7-11
2 Johnathan Arnett 65 7-11
     
1 Jayda Moorman Girls
2 Rylee Evans Girls
3 Alexis Arnett Girls
     
1 Trevor Corle 250 C
2 Nick Pozzi 250 C
3 Triston kirkwood 250 C
     
1 Corbin Gaston 125 2-Stroke only
     
1 Levi Klinger 50cc 4-8
2 Cole Pristasch 50cc 4-8
     
1 Corbin Gaston Schoolboy 1
2 Parker Goble Schoolboy 1
3 Thomas Winger Schoolboy 1
     
1 Jason Klootwyk 30 + B/C
     
1 Nicholas Hunt 250A
     
1 Mason McSorely 250 B
     
1 Michael Heingartner 25+
     
1 Elliott Lock 50cc 4-6
2 Cole Pristasch 50cc 4-6
3 Ian Manns 50cc 4-6
     
1 Alex Blackshire 50cc 7-8
2 Gavin Vetor 50cc 7-8
     
1 Lucas Brown Super Mini
2 Daniel Starkey Super Mini
3 Jackson Elliott Super Mini
     
1 Lukas Searer Open Mini
2 Lex Locklin Open Mini
3 Hunter Jones Open Mini
     
1 Lane Zander Mini Quad
2 Luke Zander Mini Quad
3 Andrew Klootwyk Mini Quad
     
1 Jaxon Jimenez Mini Quad Jr.
2 Micah Fouts Mini Quad Jr.
3 Roman Keeling Mini Quad Jr.
     
1 Michael Heingartner 30+ A
     
1 Dan Heingartner 50+
     
1 Nicholas Hunt Open A
     
1 Spencer Padgett Open C
2 Jeffrey Hopper Open C
     
1 Mason McSorley Schoolboy 2
2 Parker Goble Schoolboy 2
     
1 Lucas Brown 85 12-15
2 Daniel Starkey 85 12-15
3 Jackson Elliott 85 12-15
     
1 Lukas Searer 85 9-11
2 Hunter Jones 85 9-11
3 Jesse Funk 85 9-11
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649