Home
Open Practice Information
2018 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2018 Practice Schedule
2018 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2018 Race Schedule
2018 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2018 Race Results
2018 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2018 Spring Series Points
2018 Mud Bog Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2018 Summer Series Points
2018 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2018 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2018 Grand Prix Championship Series
 

New Important Information - Cutoff for Registration will be 15 minutes PRIOR to your scheduled PARADE LAP TIME.  No entries for a class will be accepted after the deadline.  Thank you for your cooperation!

 
Parade Lap Start Times Race Times Classes
8:45am 9:00am to 10:00am 30+A, 30+B/C, 40+, 250 A/B/C, 125 2-stroke Only, 14/24
10:00am 10:15am to 11:00am Quad A, Quad B, Quad C, Youth Quad
11:00am 11:15 am to Noon 65 7-9, 65 10-11, Supermini, Open Mini 7-11
12:00pm (Noon) 12:15pm to 1:15pm Schoolboy 1 & 2, 50+, women, Open A/B/C, 25+, Throwback
1:15pm 1:30pm to 2:15pm 85 7-11, 85 12-15, Girls, Pitbike
2:15pm 2:30pm to 3:00pm 50 4-6, 50 7-8, 50 4-8, Wobbler, Pitbike Jr.
3:00pm 3:15pm to 3:45pm Mini Quad, Mini Quad Jr.
 
2018 Indiana Grand Prix State Championship Dates
The Indiana Grand Prix State Championship Series is a 3 Race Grand Prix Series!  You must compete in all 3 events in order to be eligible for an overall award.  The series will be scored as a 3 moto format!  In the event of a tie, the final moto is the tie breaker. Overall awards paid to the top 3 riders!
 
Event Date Track
Round One Sunday July 29, 2018 Trojan Raceway
Round Two Saturday September 1, 2018 Hangtime MX Park
Round Three Sunday September 23, 2018 G&S Racing
 
2018 Indiana GP State Championship Series - Posted Wednesday September 19, 2018
             
** DNF=20   DNS=30+ Number of riders in class        
      7/29/18 9/1/18 9/23/18
G&S Racing
 
Overall Finish Name Class Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Total
  Cory Day 30+ A 1 1   2
  Russ Minich 30+ A 4 2   6
             
  Gary Herberger 30+ B/C 1 2   3
  Eric Carnes 30+ B/C 2 1   3
  David Werling 30+ B/C 3 4   7
             
  Connie Feist 40+ 1 1   2
  Jim Hunt 40+ 2 2   4
  Dave Bahls 40+ 7 4   11
  Todd Denney 40+ 8 7   15
  Rick Denny 40+ 5 11   16
  Christoper Martin 40+ 17 10   27
  Trenton Bair 40+ 19 8   27
  Bruce Denney 40+ 15 17   32
             
  Nicholas Hunt 250 A 1 1   2
  Jesse Maley 250 A 2 2   4
             
  James Grady 250 B 2 2   4
             
  Shadd Miser 250 C 5 5   10
  Darin Kuhns 250 C 6 6   12
  Sam Shaw 250 C 7 10   17
             
  Zach Hooper Quad A 1 2   3
  Ryan Klotz Quad A 2 3   5
             
  Jalynn Borkholder Quad B 1 1   2
  Jon Goetz Quad B 2 2   4
  Nathan Shively Quad B 3 3   6
             
  Ryan Knepper Quad C 2 4   6
             
  Bailey Robison Youth Quad 1 1   2
             
  Daniel Starkey Super Mini 1 1   2
             
  Isaac Newsome 65 7-11 1 2   3
  Johnathan Arnett 65 7-11 2 3   5
             
  Trevor Wheeler Schoolboy 1 1 1   2
             
  Connie Feist 50+ 1 1   2
  Don Butler 50+ 4 2   6
  Charles Koch 50+ 5 5   10
             
  Jesse Maley Open A 1 2   3
  Nicholas Hunt Open A 2 1   3
  Cory Day Open A 3 3   6
             
  Aden Merchant Open B 1 1   2
  Brandon Parker Open B 3 3   6
  Jacob Parker Open B 4 4   8
             
  Jacob Grover Open C 1 1   2
  Sam Shaw Open C 5 9   14
             
  Wyatt Mcelhaney Schoolboy 2 1 2   3
  Parker Goble Schoolboy 2 2 1   3
             
  Chris Koch Throwback 1 1   2
             
  Daniel Starkey 85 12-15 1 1   2
  Zachary Evans 85 12-15 2 3   5
             
  Parker Goble Pitbike 1 1   2
  Madison Klinger Pitbike 3 4   7
             
  Jayda Moorman Girls 1 1   2
  Rylee Evans Girls 2 3   5
  Alexis Arnett Girls 3 4   7
  Madison Klinger Girls 4 5   9
             
  Wyatt Hopper 85 9-11 1 2   3
  Paxton Goble 85 9-11 3 3   6
             
  Alex Blackshire 50cc 7-8 1 2   3
  Gavin Vetor 50cc 7-8 2 1   3
             
  Hayden Howell Pitbike Jr. 1 1   2
             
  Levi Klinger 50cc 4-8 1 1   2
  Colin Howell 50cc 4-8 2 2   4
             
  Lane Zander Mini Quad 1 1   2
  Luke Zander Mini Quad 2 2   4
             
  Jace Hopper Mini Quad Jr. 1 6   7
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649