Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
2017 Indiana State Championship Series
The Indiana State Championship Series is a 3 race Series.  You must compete in all 3 events.  A riders best 5 out of 6 motos are used to figure overall positions.  The series is scored as a 5 moto format.  Your finish from each moto is added together to determine your overall score.  The rider with the lowest score wins.  In the event of a tie, the final moto of the final round is used to break the tie.  If you have questions please contact Lori at (574) 893-1649 between 8:00am and 3:00pm.
 
2017 Indiana State Championship Series Information
1. A rider must enter in all 3 Rounds to be eligible for an overall award
2. A rider will drop his worst moto, and their best 5 out of 6 finishes will be used to determine overall position
3. In the event of a tie the 2nd moto of the final round is used as the tie breaker
4. DNF = 20, DNS = 30
5. Top 3 Riders receive Awards at the Reads Racing Awards Banquet
 
2017 Final Indiana State Championship Series
** DNF = 20 DNS = 30 + Number of riders in class
                       
      8/13/17
Trojan
8/20/17
G&S
9/3/2017
Hangtime
     
Overall Finish Name Class Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Moto 5 Moto 6 Total Worst Moto Total
1 Derek Glass Quad A 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 Bradley Taylor Quad A 1 1 20 33 33 33 121 33 88
   
1 Chris Diskin Quad B 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Zachary Alexander Quad C 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Cameron Yoder Quad C 2 2 2 2 3 3 14 3 11
3 Don Massey Quad C 3 3 3 4 2 2 17 4 13
4 Branden Pittman Quad C 5 4 4 3 20 7 43 20 23
   
1 Ryder Warmoth Pitbike Jr. 1 2 1 1 2 20 27 20 7
2 Drake Garner Pitbike Jr. 2 1 2 2 6 3 16 6 10
3 Madison Klinger Pitbike Jr. 3 3 3 3 5 4 21 5 16
   
1 Blake Warmoth Limited Pee Wee 4-8 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 2 5
2 Amaya Bruner Limited Pee Wee 4-8 3 3 3 3 3 2 17 3 14
   
1 Levi Klinger Whobbler 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Peter Pristasch 30+B/C 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
   
1 Michael Warmoth 50+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Mike Hall 50+ 3 3 4 5 2 4 21 5 16
3 Dan Heingartner 50+ 4 6 3 3 4 3 23 6 17
4 Joe Pozzi 50+ 6 5 5 4 3 2 25 6 19
   
1 Cady Pressler Women 12+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Abby Grady Women 12+ 3 3 3 3 2 2 16 3 13
   
1 Brock Alexander Mini Quad 2 1 2 2 1 1 9 2 7
2 Alizabeth Baird Mini Quad 3 2 3 3 2 2 15 3 12
3 Lane Zander Mini Quad 1 20 1 1 20 33 76 33 43
   
1 Luke Zander Mini Quad Jr. 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Jaxon Jimenez Mini Quad Jr. 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 Jace Hopper Mini Quad Jr. 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3 15
   
1 Mason Mcsorley Schoolboy 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 2 5
   
1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
   
1 Cady Pressler 250 B 3 2 2 2 2 2 13 3 10
2 Jared Meranda 250 B 2 3 1 1 3 3 13 3 10
3 Seth Orr 250 B 4 4 3 3 4 4 22 4 18
   
1 Adam Coburn 250 C 2 2 3 2 3 3 15 3 12
2 Trevor Corle 250 C 1 1 2 4 10 4 22 10 12
3 Devin Childers 250 C 4 3 20 7 5 5 44 20 24
4 Trae Hand 250 C 6 20 7 6 7 6 52 20 32
5 Aidan Griffis 250 C 3 4 6 5 20 42 80 42 38
6 Devin Foltz 250 C 8 7 9 11 11 10 56 11 45
   
1 Kameron Orr Super Mini 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Layne Fisher Super Mini 2 2 2 2 2 3 13 3 10
3 Daniel Starkey Super Mini 3 3 3 3 3 2 17 3 14
4 Jackson Elliott Super Mini 4 4 4 4 4 5 25 5 20
Noah Pozzi Super Mini 5 5 5 5 5 4 29 5 24
   
1 Rylee Evans Girls 9-14 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Corbin Gaston Open Mini 7-11 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6
2 Lex Locklin Open Mini 7-11 2 2 1 1 20 3 29 20 9
3 Hunter Jones Open Mini 7-11 3 3 3 3 2 2 16 3 13
4 Brady Warmoth Open Mini 7-11 4 4 4 4 3 4 23 4 19
5 David Weiler Open Mini 7-11 5 5 5 5 4 5 29 5 24
   
1 Logan Arnett 50cc 4-6 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 Blake Warmoth 50cc 4-6 3 1 2 2 2 3 13 3 10
3 Brantlee Shidler 50cc 4-6 1 3 3 3 3 2 15 3 12
4 Elliott Lock 50cc 4-6 4 4 4 4 4 4 24 4 20
5 Cole Pristasch 50cc 4-6 6 6 5 5 5 5 32 6 26
   
1 Ryder Warmoth 50cc 7-8 1 1 1 1 20 5 29 20 9
2 Drake Garner 3 3 2 2 3 3 16 3 13
   
1 Jared Meranda Open B 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 James Grady Open B 3 4 2 2 3 3 17 4 13
   
1 Brandon Miller Open C 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
2 Eddie Keller Open C 5 2 3 3 3 4 20 5 15
3 Trae Hand Open C 3 4 2 4 6 5 24 6 18
4 Jeff Hopper Open C 4 3 5 5 7 6 30 7 23
   
1 Michael Heingartner 30+A 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Sam Geller 40+ 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 2 5
2 Don Childers 40+ 5 4 2 2 2 2 17 5 12
   
1 Adam Coburn Schoolboy 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 Kam'ron George Schoolboy 2 3 3 2 3 2 2 15 3 12
3 Triston Kirkwood Schoolboy 2 4 4 4 4 5 5 26 5 21
   
1 Vincent Filluzzi 25+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
   
1 Wyatt Hopper 65 7-9 1 1 1 2 2 2 9 2 7
2 Tyson Glenn 65 7-9 2 3 3 1 1 1 11 3 8
3 Jayda Moormann 65 7-9 3 2 2 3 3 4 17 4 13
   
1 Jared Meranda 14/24 2 2 1 1 3 2 11 3 8
2 Brandon Miller 14/24 3 3 3 2 4 4 19 4 15
   
1 Mason McSorley 125 2 Stroke 1 1 1 1 3 3 10 3 7
2 Nick Pozzi 125 2 Stroke 5 5 6 5 5 5 31 6 25
   
1 Kevin Orsburn Throwback 1 2 1 20 1 1 26 20 6
   
1 Corbin Gaston 85 7-11 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 2 5
2 Hunter Jones 85 7-11 2 4 3 2 2 3 16 4 12
3 Zachary Evans 85 7-11 5 2 2 3 3 4 19 4 15
4 Brady Warmoth 85 7-11 4 6 5 4 5 5 29 6 23
   
1 Kameron Orr 85 12-15 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Layne Fisher 85 12-15 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 Lucas Brown 85 12-15 3 4 5 5 3 3 23 5 18
4 Daniel Starkey 85 12-15 5 3 3 3 4 5 23 5 18
5 Jackson Elliott 85 12-15 4 5 4 4 5 4 26 5 21
   
1 David Weiler Pitbike 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649