Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday Septmber 17, 2017 - Grand Prix State Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 KTM Derrick D. Dewitt Knox, IN 1 30
2 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 2 25
3 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
2 558 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 1 25
3 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 2 21
4 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 3 18
5 416 HON Cordi Pattison Sr Vanburen, IN 4 16
6 943 KTM Brian Faucett 5 15
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 27 YAM Greg Archer Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 7 YAM Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 5 16
6 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 6 15
7 45b YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 7 14
8 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 8 13
9 702 YAM Bruce Denny Huntington, IN 9 12
10 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 10 11
11 76 YAM Eric Meranda 11 10
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 25
3 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 13/ YAM Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 299 KAW Cruz Vazquez Plymouth, IN 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 234 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 1 30
2 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Waraw, IN 2 25
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 21
4 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 4 18
5 228 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN 5 16
6 9 KTM Mark Semprini 6 15
7 424 YAM Samson Waters 7 14
8 100 HON Dallas Sims Fort Wayne, IN 8 13
9 488 KAW Blake Moore Milford, IN 9 12
10 612 Unk Justin Foreman 10 11
11 2 HON Justin Arnett Milford In, 11 10
12 3 KAW Jeff Arnett 12 9
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 30
2 1x HON Tyler Alig 2 25
3 x HON Riley Alig Celina, OH 3 21
4 151 YAM Carter Haman Portland, IN 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 41 YAM Taylor M. Routh Muncie, IN 1 30
2 82 YAM Mason Meiring Gaston, IN 2 25
3 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 21
4 23x KAW Willie Klein Springfield, IL 4 18
5 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 16
6 926 YAM Richard Thouth Muncie, IN 6 15
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 1 30
2 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 272 COB Colton Archer Ft. Wayne, IN 1 30
2 952 COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 2 25
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 25
3 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 761 HON Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 2 25
3 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 3 21
4 45b YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 4 18
5 702 YAM Bruce Denny Huntington, IN 5 16
6 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 1 30
2 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis 2 25
3 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 25
3 92a YAM Jr Flynn Huntington, IN 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 2 25
3 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 580 KTM David Thacker Plymouth, IN 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 151 YAM Carter Haman Portland, IN 1 30
2 11 HON Tyler Alig 2 25
3 558 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 3 21
4 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 4 18
5 x HON Riley Alig Celina, OH 5 16
6 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 6 15
7 234 KTM Mark Semprini 7 14
8 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 8 13
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 KTM Derrick D. Dewitt Knox, IN 1 30
2 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 2 25
3 1x HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 3 21
4 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN DNF 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 1 30
2 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 2 25
3 xx HON Jerremy Wheeler Columbia City, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 30
2 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 25
3 x YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 30
2 1 YAM Sj Read 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 95 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 15 YAM Josh Flynn 4 18
5 12 YAM Mason Flynn 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 5 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 25
3 55 YAM Colin Howell 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
3 205y YAM Dj Read 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649