Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday September 16, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Kaleb Mcdonald Frankton, IN 2 1 30
2 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 3 2 25
3 153 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 4 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 DNF 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
3 533 KAW Shaw Taylor Hartford City, IN DNF DNF 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 353 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
3 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 653 YAM Carl Girt Daville, IN 3 3 21
4 11 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brantlee Shidler Urbana, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 6 HON Charlie Johnson Argos, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 1 1 30
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 3 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN DNF 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
2 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 533 KAW Shaw Taylor Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 80 KTM Ellen Janulis 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 66 HON Max Johnson Argos, IN 3 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649