Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday May 28, 2017 - Grand Prix - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Four
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 1 60
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 2 50
3 176 YAM Justin Dinius 3 3 42
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 1 1 60
2 28 HON Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 2 2 50
3 265 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 3 3 42
4 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 4 36
5 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 5 5 32
6 xx SUZ Josh Degood Syracuse, IN 6 6 30
7 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 7 7 28
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 1 1 60
2 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 2 2 50
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 3 42
4 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 36
5 7/ HON Bo Pritchett 5 5 32
6 702 KAW Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 6 6 30
7 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 7 7 28
8 279 SUZ Ryan Aschliman Craigsville, IN 8 8 26
9 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 9 9 24
10 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 10 10 22
11 7 SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 11 11 20
12 702/ YAM Bruce C. Denney Huntington, IN 12 12 18
13 22 YAM Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 13 13 16
14 xxx YAM Randy Dinius Fort Wayne, IN 14 14 14
15 x SUZ Jim Sims Ft Wayne, IN 15 15 12
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 SUZ Connar L. Troyer Woodburn, IN 1 1 60
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 2 50
3 357 KTM Chris Christman Hartford City, IN 3 3 42
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76/ KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 60
2 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 2 2 50
3 347 YAM Kraye Z. Loft Lafayette, IN 3 3 42
4 264 KTM Aran Payonk 4 4 36
5 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 5 5 32
6 1 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 6 6 30
7 306 YAM Bobby A. Panarisi Mooresville, IN 7 7 28
8 319 KTM Kyle Amstutz Grabill, IN 8 8 26
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 2 2 50
3 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 42
4 419 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 4 4 36
5 234 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 5 5 32
6 76 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 6 6 30
7 42 HON Dakota Holbrook 7 7 28
8 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 8 8 26
9 563 YAM Kyler Keplinger Spencerville, IN 9 9 24
10 622/ YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 10 10 22
11 14 HON Dallas Sims Fort Wayne, IN 11 11 20
12 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac 12 12 18
13 166 YAM Ed Keller Churbussro, 13 13 16
14 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 14 14 14
15 111 YAM Jim Keplinger Spencerville, IN 15 15 12
16 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 16 16 10
DNF 424 YAM Samson Waters DNF DNF
DNF 228 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN DNF DNF
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 715 HON Austin Hanley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 101 YAM Beau Lang Now Roll, IL 2 2 50
3 30/ HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 3 42
4 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 4 4 36
5 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 5 5 32
6 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 6 6 30
7 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 7 7 28
8 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 8 8 26
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 2 50
3 99 HON Jack James Harlan, IN 3 3 42
4 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 36
5 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 5 5 32
6 18/ SUZ Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 6 6 30
7 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 7 7 28
8 225 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 8 8 26
9 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 9 9 24
10 21/ HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 10 10 22
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 1 60
2 451 HON Kal Kauffman Goshen, IN 2 50
3 205 YAM Trac Redman 3 42
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 1 60
2 24 YAM Nathan Shively Peru, IN 2 50
3 70 YAM Jon Goetz Roanoke, IN 3 42
4 556 HON Aaron Price Warsaw, IN 4 36
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Eric Meranda 1 60
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 50
3 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI 3 42
4 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 4 36
5 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 5 32
6 1x YAM Andrew D. Kopanski Pendleton, IN 6 30
7 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 7 28
8 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 8 26
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4x KTM Karson Stone Troy, OH 1 60
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 60
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 50
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 3 42
4 14 HON Jacob Kurtz 4 36
5 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 32
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 60
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 306 YAM Bobby A. Panarisi Mooresville, IN 2 50
3 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 3 42
4 18/ KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 4 36
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 7 HON Jack James Harlan, IN 2 50
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 42
4 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 4 36
5 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 32
6 548 YAM Terry Flynn Ft Wayne, IN 6 30
7 31 KTM Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 7 28
8 45 YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 8 26
DNF 11/ KAW Mark Wendling Fort Wayne, IN DNF
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 60
2 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis Grovertown, IN 2 50
3 341/ HON Jessica Thacker Grovertown, IN 3 42
4 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 4 36
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 1 60
2 72 HON Dillon R. Ramey Unionville, IN 2 50
3 7/ HON Bo Pritchott 3 42
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 60
2 715 HON Austin Hanley Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 42
4 721/ YAM Jacob Ludworth North Judson, IN 4 36
5 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 5 32
6 580 Xtr David Thacker Plymouth, IN 6 30
7 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 7 28
8 319 KTM Kyle Amstutz Grabill, IN 8 26
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 60
2 101 YAM Beau Lang Now Roll, IL 2 50
3 241 SUZ Colton Geisler IN 3 42
4 1x YAM Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 4 36
5 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 5 32
6 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 6 30
7 529 KAW Matthew Hopper Zionsville, IN 7 28
8 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 8 26
9 585 KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 9 24
10 xxx YAM Ken Beikman 10 22
11 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 11 20
12 xx1 KAW Riley Bosma Lafayette, IN 12 18
13 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 13 16
14 15 KAW Roger Yeiter Roanoke, IN 14 14
15 42 HON Dakota Holbrook 15 12
DNF 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN DNF
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42/ KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 60
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 50
3 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 42
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 180 YAM Eric Denny 1 60
2 868 YAM Brian K. Howell Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 176 YAM Justin Dinius 3 42
4 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 4 36
5 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Andrews, IN 5 32
6 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 6 30
7 x YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 7 28
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 60
2 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 2 50
3 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 3 42
Race Results Race: 5
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 60
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 2 50
3 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 42
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 1 60
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 50
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 1 60
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 2 50
3 14 HON Jacob Kurtz 3 42
4 30 HON David Weiler 4 36
5 6 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 5 32
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 60
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 50
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 1 60
2 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 50
3 721 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 3 42
4 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 4 4 36
5 11 HON Kynlee Orr 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 7
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 60
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 50
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 42
4 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 4 36
5 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 5 32
6 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 6 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649