Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday Night May 28, 2017 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Five
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 30
2 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 25
3 44y YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 3 21
4 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 18
5 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 5 16
6 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 6 15
7 701 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 7 14
8 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 8 13
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18/ KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 30
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1x YAM Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 30
2 x KAW Riley Bosma Lafayette, IN 2 25
3 33 YAM Mike A. Matula Dyer, IN 3 21
4 107 Unk David Huitsing Chicago, IL 4 18
5 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 27 KAW Pete Wojasinski Michigan City, IN 6 15
7 241 SUZ Colton Geisler IN 7 14
8 416 SUZ Reid Dykhuizen West Point, IN 8 13
9 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 9 12
10 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 10 11
11 76 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 11 10
12 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 12 9
DNS 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN DNS
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 25
3 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 2 25
3 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22k KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 3 21
4 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 30
2 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18/ KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 3 21
4 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 4 18
5 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 5 16
6 418 SUZ Kameron Graddy Anderson, IN 6 15
7 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 7 14
8 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 8 13
DNF 21/ HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN DNF
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 30
2 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 30
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4x KTM Karson Stone Troy, OH 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 KAW Pete Wojasinski Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Mike A. Matula Dyer, IN 2 2 25
3 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 4 4 18
5 107 Unk David Huitsing Chicago, IL 5 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
4 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 4 4 18
5 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 76 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 6 6 15
7 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 7 7 14
8 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 8 8 13
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1x YAM Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 3 3 21
4 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 18
5 107/ KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 5 5 16
6 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 30
2 964 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 2 25
3 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 18
5 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 30
2 4x KTM Karson Stone Troy, OH 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 21
DNF 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN DNF
Race Results Race: 8
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 25
3 447 KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 3 21
4 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 4 18
5 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 5 16
6 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649