Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday May 27, 2017 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Two

05/27/2017
Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 15 KAW Brandon Yeiter Roanoke, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 2 2 30
2 46 YAM Wayne Saalfrank Bluffton, IN 4 1 25
3 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 4 21
4 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 3 18
5 5w SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 7 5 16
6 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 6 6 15
7 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 5 7 14
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 5t KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 241 SUZ Colton Geisler IN 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 5 4 18
5 585 KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 4 DNF 16
6 205 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 6 DNS 15
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 159 HON Casey Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 779 HON Trevor Roa Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 3 DNF 21
4 546 YAM Tyler Hobart Nappanee, IN 4 DNF 18
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 4 3 21
4 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 5 4 18
5 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 5 16
6 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 1 DNF 15
8 5 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF DSQ 13
DNF 701 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 3
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 18 SUZ Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 2 25
3 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 3 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 2 30
2 61 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 3 1 25
3 21h YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 4 4 21
4 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 DSQ 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 1 2 30
2 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 4 1 25
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 5 3 21
4 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 7 18
5 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 7 4 16
6 x YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 416 SUZ Reid Dykhuizen West Point, IN 3 9 14
8 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 9 5 13
9 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 8 8 12
10 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 11 10 11
11 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 10 11 10
12 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 12 12 9
13 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 15 13 8
14 153 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 14 14 7
15 341 YAM Collin Thomas Syracuse, IN 13 DNF 6
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 HON Dillon R. Ramey Unionville, IN 3 1 30
2 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 2 2 25
3 82 KAW Dalton R. Packard Logansport, IN 1 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Trey Larson Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 4 3 21
4 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 3 4 18
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 1 3 25
3 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN DNF 1 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 2 25
3 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 3 3 21
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 1 1 30
2 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 18 SUZ Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 3 25
3 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 5 2 21
4 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 3 4 18
5 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 4 6 16
6 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 6 5 15
7 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 7 8 14
8 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 9 7 13
9 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 8 9 12
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 1 30
2 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 2 25
3 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 x KAW Riley Bosma Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 21h YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 2 2 25
3 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 5 SUZ Drake Garner Albion, IN 4 4 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 31 HON Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN DNS 25
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 3 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 2 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 3 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 10
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 2 2 25
3 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 4 3 21
4 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649