Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday Night May 27, 2017 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Three
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 18/ SUZ Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 2 25
3 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 4 3 21
4 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 3 4 18
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 466 KAW Kyle M. Coby Portland, IN 1 1 30
2 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 775 YAM Jacob Martin Columbia City, IN DNF DNF 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
2 341/ HON Jessica Thacker Grovertown, IN 2 2 25
3 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis Grovertown, IN 3 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 HON Dillon R. Ramey Unionville, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 DNF 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 3 2 25
3 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 4 3 21
4 779 HON Trevor Roa Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 18
5 546 YAM Tyler Hobart Nappanee, IN DNF DNF 16
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 1 2 25
3 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 5 3 21
4 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 4 4 18
5 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 3 7 16
6 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 8 5 15
7 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 7 8 14
8 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN DNF 6 13
9 701 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 6 DNF 12
10 515 YAM Matt Nevitt Zionsville, IN DNF DNF 11
Race Results Race: 3
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 3 2 25
3 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 2 3 21
4 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 5 4 18
5 447 KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 4 5 16
6 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 6 6 15
7 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 4
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
2 474 KAW Richard Loneio Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 702 KAW Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 3 3 21
4 x HON Jim Sims Ft Wayne, IN 4 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 17/ KAW Terry L. Coby Portland, IN 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 18/ SUZ Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 4 4 18
5 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 13 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 6 6 15
7 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 7 7 14
8 225 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 8 8 13
9 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 9 9 12
10 622 YAM Jordan Kryder Fort Wayne, IN 10 10 11
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 17 KTM Trey Larson Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 4 4 18
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 2 2 25
3 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 721 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 YAM Wayne Saalfrank Bluffton, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 5/ SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 3 21
4 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 18
5 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 5 5 16
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Riley Bosma Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 416 SUZ Reid Dykhuizen West Point, IN 4 4 18
5 76 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 5 5 16
6 241 SUZ Colton Geisler IN 6 6 15
7 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 7 7 14
8 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 8 8 13
9 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 9 9 12
10 529 KAW Matthew Hopper Zionsville, IN 10 10 11
11 35 KTM Tyler Raiser 11 11 10
12 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 12 12 9
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
DNS 31 HON Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN DNS DNS
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 2 2 25
3 721 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 3 21
4 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 4 4 18
5 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 11 HON Kynlee Orr 6 6 15
7 50 YAM Roman Aschliman Craigville, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 10
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 2 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
2 6 KAW Nick Lairson Portland, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
4 3 KAW Blake English Frederic, MI 4 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 3 3 21
4 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 11
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 419 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 2 2 25
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 3 3 21
4 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 4 4 18
5 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 5 5 16
6 416 SUZ Reid Dykhuizen West Point, IN 6 6 15
7 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 7 7 14
8 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 8 8 13
9 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 9 9 12
10 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac 10 10 11
11 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 11 11 10
12 25 SUZ Braden Baumer Berne, IN 12 12 9
13 44 KAW Blake Baumer Berne, IN 13 13 8
14 153 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 14 14 7
15 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 15 15 6
16 x YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 16 16 5
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 1 30
DNS 205 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN DNS DNS
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649