Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Perceton, Indiana
Friday Night May 26, 2017 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round One
05/26/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 451 HON Kal Kauffman Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 16 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 DNF 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 1 30
2 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 1 DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 3 2 30
2 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 2 3 25
3 966 YAM Paul Cook Noblesville, IN 1 4 21
4 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 5 1 18
5 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 4 5 16
6 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 7 15
7 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 9 6 14
8 701 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 7 DNF 13
9 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 8 DNF 12
Race Results Race: 2
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 32 KTM Kase Orr 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 18p KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 3 3 21
4 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 18
5 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 5 5 16
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61b HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 3 3 21
4 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 4 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61h YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18w KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
DNS 29 HON Kynlee Orr DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 412 SUZ Joshua Caznes Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 3 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 241 SUZ Colton Geisler IN 3 3 21
4 302 KTM Nick Stroh New Knoxville, OH 4 4 18
5 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 6 6 15
7 35 KTM Tyler Raiser 7 7 14
8 94 HON Justin Slaven St Marys, IN DNF DNF 13
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
3 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 17 KTM Trey Larson Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 COB Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH DNF DNF 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 2 2 25
3 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
4 774 KTM Nathan Larson Piercetion, IN 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN DNF DNF 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNS 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNS DNS
DNS 30 HON David Weiler DNS DNS
DNS 221 YAM Becky Stichter Goshen, IN DNS DNS
DNS 245 KTM Quinton Camp Cicero, IN DNS DNS
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 HON Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 21
4 / YAM Kyle Parrett Columbia City, IN 4 4 18
5 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 5 5 16
6 x YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 416 SUZ Reid Dykhuizen West Point, IN 7 7 14
8 1 HON Chase Blair Lafayette, IN 8 8 13
9 194 HON Derek Chavis Aubion, IN 9 9 12
10 2 YAM Jonathan Ford Lafayette, IN 10 10 11
11 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 11 11 10
12 341 YAM Collin Thomas Syracuse, IN 12 12 9
13 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 13 13 8
14 52 KAW Brady Claaseen Syrucuse, IN 14 14 7
15 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 15 15 6
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 18 KTM Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 2 2 25
3 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 4 4 18
5 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 225 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 212 YAM Mason Mcserley Fort Wayne, IN 7 7 14
8 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 8 8 13
9 355/ SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 9 9 12
10 467 YAM Schyler L. Altherr Pendleton, IN DNF DNF 11
DNS 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN DNS DNS
DNS 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN DNS DNS
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649