Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday June 25, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN DNF DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 43 YAM Colyn Iden Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 828 KAW Blaze Kiper Edwardsburg, MI 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 611 KAW Sawyer Grimes Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 828 KAW Blaze Kiper Edwardsburg, MI 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 YAM Colyn Iden Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger DNF 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649