Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday June 24, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 474 KAW Richard Loneio Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 7 SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 3 2 25
3 68 KAW Steven Riojas Portland, IN 2 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Terry L. Coby Portland, IN 2 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 DNF 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 55 KTM Logan Tillman Wheatfield, IN 3 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 YAM Bentlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 2 25
3 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 611 KAW Sawyer Grimes Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KTM Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 55 KTM Logan Tillman Wheatfield, IN 3 4 21
4 30 HON David Weiler 5 3 18
5 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 4 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649