Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday June 24, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 3 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 21
4 128 SUZ Joe Sturner Saint Joseph, IN 5 4 18
5 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 2
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 20 SUZ Brady A. Baughman Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 730 SUZ Seth Esckelson Rochester, IN 4 4 18
5 89 KAW John David Anderson Bluffton, IN 5 5 16
6 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 6 6 15
7 793 YAM Charles Raber Huntington, IN 7 7 14
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 2 2 25
3 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 3 21
4 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 1 1 30
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 33 DRR Johnny Likens 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
3 / KAW Jackson Dewitt DNF DNF 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 611 KAW Sawyer Grimes Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 YAM Bentlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 3 HON Connor Pugh Denver, IN 1 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 702 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 2 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 1 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 1 30
2 695 KTM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN 1 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649