Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday July 23, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 2 1 30
2 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 1 2 25
3 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 447 KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 17 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 KAW Andrew Mcclanahan Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 24 PLS Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 2 3 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 2 21
4 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 3 4 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 3 21
4 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler 5 5 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649