Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 22, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44y YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 007 YAM Monty Predrel Ladoga, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 2 1 30
2 25 SUZ Donavon Shidler Urbana, IN 1 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
2 947 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 2 DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 1 25
3 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 3 21
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 24 PLS Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 YAM Monty Predrel Ladoga, IN 1 1 30
2 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
4 91 KAW Bryce Scherer Layfayette, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 730 SUZ Seth Esckelson Rochester, IN 3 3 21
4 89 KAW David Anderson Bluffton, IN 4 4 18
5 2 HON Justin Arnett Milford In, 5 5 16
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 DNF 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649