Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 22, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 1 2 25
3 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 833 SUZ Adam Downey Plymouth, IN 1 2 30
2 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 1 25
3 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 3 21
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 151 YAM Carter Haman Portland, IN 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 SUZ Kameron Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 3 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 25
3 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 4 3 21
4 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 DNF 18
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 1 30
2 3 HON Connor Pugh Denver, IN 2 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 1 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
4 91 KAW Bryce Scherer Layfayette, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 PLS Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
2 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 2 2 25
3 133 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
4 98 YAM Andrew Kauffmon Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 927 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 6 5 16
6 107 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 5 6 15
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 1 30
2 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 151 YAM Carter Haman Portland, IN 3 2 25
3 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 2 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / HON Kyle Wagner New Haven, IN 1 2 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNF 1 25
Race Results Race: 7
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649