Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday August 12, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 4 18
5 237 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN DNF 6 15
7 111 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 2
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 813 KAW Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 2 25
3 43 YAM Colyn Iden Columbia City, IN 2 3 21
4 453 YAM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 5 4 18
5 951 HON Billy Taylor Wabash, IN 4 6 16
6 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 8 7 15
7 107 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 7 8 14
8 730 SUZ Seth Esckelson Rochester, IN 6 10 13
9 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 9 9 12
10 45 KAW Matt Berning Decater, IN 10 11 11
11 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN DNF 5 10
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 / KTM Camron Kalass Elkhart, IN 1 2 25
3 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
5 418 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 444 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 6 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 PLS Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 2 30
2 24 PLS Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 3 25
3 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN DNF 1 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 50k HON Kynlee Orr 3 3 21
4 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22k KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 3 2 25
3 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 3 21
4 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 5 4 18
5 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 6 16
6 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 6 5 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 4 3 21
4 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 4 18
5 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 5 5 16
6 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 6 6 15
7 30 HON David Weiler 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 80 SUZ Jay Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 564 HON Lee Smitt 2 2 25
3 238 SUZ Roy Esckelson 3 3 21
4 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 4 4 18
5 799 HON Troy Pawlak Niles, MI 5 5 16
6 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 6 6 15
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 963 KAW Ron Brunnener Planfield, IN DNF DNF 21
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 17 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 3 3 21
4 122 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 5 18
5 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 6 4 16
6 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 25 YAM Brantlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 2 25
3 415 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 2 1 30
2 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 1 2 25
3 14 KTM Corbon Berning Decatur, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 2 25
3 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 3 21
4 107 KAW Blake Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 4 18
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 3 3 21
4 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 6 4 18
5 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 5 16
6 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 4 7 15
7 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 7 6 14
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22k KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 4 4 18
5 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 5 5 16
6 815 YAM Blake Englistt 6 6 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 2 1 30
2 105 HON Christian Beabout Indianapolis, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 9
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KTM Camron Kalass Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KAW Chase A. Daugherty Wabash, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 2 2 25
3 315 YAM Justin Jones 4 3 21
4 415 YAM Brian Smith Huntington, IN 3 4 18
5 533 KAW Shaw Taylor Hartford City, IN DNF DNF 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Jacob Wagner Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 813 KAW Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 5 16
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 1 1 30
2 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649