Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads RacingUnlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday August 12, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 1 2 30
2 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 3 1 25
3 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 4 4 21
4 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 5 5 18
5 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 6 16
6 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 7 7 15
7 237 HON Nicholas Richards 8 8 14
8 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 13
9 111 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 3 12
10 x YAM Eddie Sutton Anderson, IN DNF DNF 11
Race Results Race: 2
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 813 KAW Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 21
4 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 8 3 18
5 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 6 5 16
6 1x YAM Max Fullenkamy Coldwater, OH 7 6 15
7 001 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 3 DNF 14
8 2 HON Joey Link 5 DNF 13
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 415 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 2 25
3 967 YAM Elliott Lock 2 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 KTM Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 935 YAM Braxton Mcphearson Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 238 DRR Johnny Likens North Webster, IN 3 3 21
4 107 KAW Blake Coburn Kimmell, IN 4 4 18
5 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 5 5 16
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 103 YAM Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
4 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 4 4 18
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 439 KAW Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 2 1 30
2 22k KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 2 25
3 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 5 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 4 18
5 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 5 16
6 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 6 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 757 YAM Chris Hanson Vicksburg, MI 1 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig 2 2 25
3 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 3 21
4 001 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 3 4 18
5 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 5 5 16
6 1x YAM Max Fullenkamy Coldwater, OH 6 6 15
7 2 HON Joey Link DNF DNF 14
8 5t YAM Nick Travis Gary, IN DNF DNF 13
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 KAW Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Xavier Carl Huntington, IN 1 1 30
2 31 PLS Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 24 PLS Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 50k HON Kynlee Orr 1 1 30
2 50 HON Elliot Carl Huntington, IN 2 2 25
3 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 3 21
4 4 HON Sawyer Carl Huntington, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22k KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 3 2 25
3 964 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 2 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 4 18
5 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 4 6 16
6 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 6 5 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 KTM Alex Sullivan Winfeild, IL 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
3 221 YAM Becky Stichter Goshen, IN DNF DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 1 30
2 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 2 25
3 415 YAM Todds Hobbs 3 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 HON Jason Stambaugh Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 757 YAM Chris Hanson Vicksburg, MI 3 3 21
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig 2 2 25
3 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 3 21
4 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 4 DNF 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
2 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 418 SUZ Kameron Graddy Anderson, IN 4 4 18
5 861c YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 5 5 16
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649