Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday April 2, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 1 DNF 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 317 SUZ Colten Burk Carmel, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 138 YAM Walter Selby Wilminhton, IL 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 314 KAW Kamron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 341 YAM Collin Thomas Syracuse, IN 3 3 21
4 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 4 4 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 815 YAM Brandon Larson Joliet, IL 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 55 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 4 2 25
3 107 KTM Blake Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 3 21
4 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 DNF 18
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 610 HSK Teagan K. Billiard Logansport, IN 3 2 25
3 103 HON Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 2 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 2 30
2 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 3 1 25
3 44/ HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 2 3 21
4 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 4 4 18
5 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 5 16
6 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 4
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 3 21
4 11 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 3 4 18
5 43 KTM Colyn Iden Columbia City, IN 5 5 16
6 138 YAM Walter Selby Wilminhton, IL 6 6 15
7 95 KAW Isaiah L. Monroe Winchester, IN 7 7 14
8 7x KAW Brandon Arbuckle Fishers, IN 8 8 13
9 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkirk, IN 9 9 12
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 964 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 3 2 25
3 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 HSK Teagan K. Billiard Logansport, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Gary Good Lakeville, IN 1 1 30
2 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 2 2 25
3 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 4 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 SUZ Colten Burk Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 2 25
3 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 2 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 138 YAM Brandon Larson Joliet, IL 2 2 25
3 717 KAW Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649