Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 1, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 2 1 30
2 77 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 1 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 3 2 25
3 7 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 3 21
4 44/ HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 6 4 18
5 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 4 6 16
6 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 7 5 15
7 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 9 8 14
8 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 5 12 13
9 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 12 7 12
10 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 10 9 11
11 95 SUZ Brody Mcnamara Topeka, IN 8 13 10
12 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 11 11 9
13 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI DNF 10 8
14 54 YAM Michael Yankosky Wolcottville, IN DNF DNF 7
15 25 PLS Chris Alexander Griffith, IN DNF DNF 6
Race Results Race: 2
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 2 4 25
3 00 KTM Nick Stroh New Knoxville, OH 4 3 21
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 6 2 18
5 248 YAM Ethan Richardson Churubusco, IN 3 5 16
6 545 YAM Jeremy Kuck New Knoxville, OH 7 6 15
7 76 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 8 7 14
8 23 SUZ Andrew Butler Waraw, IN 9 8 13
9 574 KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 10 9 12
10 69 KAW Keagan Klinger Auburn, IN 5 14 11
11 702 KAW Dan L. Foltz Dunkirk, IN 11 11 10
12 94 HON Justin Slaver St Marys, IN 14 10 9
13 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 12 12 8
14 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 13 13 7
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 107 KTM Blake Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KAW Jaylon Morris Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 4
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Sheldon Huss Ossian, IN 2 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 1 2 25
3 5t SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 4 3 21
4 314 KAW Kamron George Gas City, IN 3 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 / SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 2 DNF 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Austin Mcintire Knox, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 1 30
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 85 SUZ Jeremiah Ponsler Syracuse, IN 1 2 25
3 194 HON Derek Chavis Aubion, IN 3 5 21
4 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 6 4 18
5 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 8 3 16
6 11 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 4 8 15
7 341 YAM Collin Thomas Syracuse, IN 11 6 14
8 1/ HON Timmy Vaughn Churubusco, IN 10 7 13
9 153 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 9 9 12
10 11x YAM Jeremy Grahovac 7 12 11
11 xoxo KAW Casey Funk Fort Wayne, IN 12 10 10
12 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 5 DNF 9
13 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkirk, IN 15 11 8
14 41 YAM Kaleb Smith 13 13 7
15 703 YAM Callie Prater Etna Green, IN 14 DNF 6
16 / YAM Tyler R. Phillips Peru, IN DNF DNF 5
17 1 HON Jeffery Huff Gary, IN DNF DNF 4
Race Results Race: 7
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 103 HON Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 2 25
3 408 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 YAM Chris Barrett Crawfordsville, IN 1 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 964 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 8
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 775 YAM Jacob Martin Columbia City, IN 3 2 25
3 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 2 DNF 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 4 4 18
5 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN DNF DNF 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 YAM Collin Thomas Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 2 2 25
3 41 YAM Kaleb Smith 3 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 1
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1
402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649