Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday April 1, 2017 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 KTM Derrick D. Dewitt Knox, IN 1 30
2 176 YAM Justin Dinius 2 25
3 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 833 SUZ Adam Downey Plymouth, IN 1 30
2 28 HON Scott Hayes New Haven, IN 2 25
3 265 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 3 21
4 10 YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
5 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 5 16
6 302 KTM Travis Pressler Huntington, IN 6 15
7 11 KTM Bo Hall Peru, IN 7 14
8 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 8 13
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 21
4 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 4 18
5 453 YAM Steven Kaylor Warsaw, IN 5 16
6 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 6 15
7 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 7 14
8 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 8 13
9 702 KAW Dan L. Foltz Dunkirk, IN 9 12
10 7/ SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 10 11
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 30
2 101 YAM Beau Lang Now Roll, IL 2 25
3 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 3 21
4 787 HON Geoffrey Lance Uniondale, IN 4 18
5 299 KAW Cruz Vazquez Plymouth, IN 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 30
2 419 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 2 25
3 311 SUZ Joey Shultz Macy, IN 3 21
4 5/ KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 18
5 x KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 5 16
6 42 HON Dakota Holbrook 6 15
7 111 KAW Kamron George Gas City, IN 7 14
8 11x HON Dylan Grahovac New Heaven, IN 8 13
9 24 HON Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 9 12
10 804 HON Seth Everett Decatur, IN 10 11
11 1 HON Jeffery Huff Gary, IN 11 10
12 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 12 9
13 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkirk, IN 13 8
14 424 YAM Samson Waters 14 7
15 44 KTM Blake Adams Decatur, IN 15 6
16 228 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN 16 5
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 715 HON Austin Hanley 1 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 25
3 86 KTM Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 118 PLS Kyle Hill North Manchester, IN 1 1 30
2 727 HON Michael Sedlock Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 24 YAM Nathan Shively Peru, IN 3 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 924 YAM Seth Yantis Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 716 COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 75 HON Rod Vigar Akron, IN 3 21
4 861 YAM Greg Pattison Marion, IN 4 18
5 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 5 16
6 31 KTM Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409/ YAM Dian C. Manns Akron, IN 1 30
2 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 2 25
3 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis Grovertown, IN 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 704 SUZ Larry Enticer North Liberty, IN 1 30
2 / SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 785 SUZ Evan S. Geller Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 715 HON Austin Hanley 2 25
3 5 YAM William Mcintre Knox, IN 3 21
4 787 HON Geoffrey Lance Uniondale, IN 4 18
5 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 5 16
6 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 6 15
7 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 7 14
8 317 KAW Jared Sainer 8 13
9 580 Xtr David Thacker Plymouth, IN 9 12
10 672 SUZ Drew Mullendore Columbia City, IN 10 11
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 1 30
2 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
3 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 3 21
4 42 HON Dakota Holbrook 4 18
5 702 KAW Dan L. Foltz Dunkirk, IN 5 16
6 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 6 15
7 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 7 14
8 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 8 13
9 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 9 12
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 KTM Derrick D. Dewitt Knox, IN 1 30
2 868 YAM Brian K. Howell Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 180 YAM Eric Denny 3 21
4 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 4 18
5 1x YAM Matthew Dilley Andrews, IN 5 16
6 100 HON Jamie Kuehl Huntington, IN 6 15
7 245 KTM Andy White Fort Wayne, IN DNF 14
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 1 30
2 11 KTM Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 716 KAW Cordi Pattison Jr Van Buren, IN 1 30
2 103 HON Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 2 25
3 408 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn 1 30
2 54 Unk Jeff Miller St Joe, MI 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Bryce Vanskyock Portland, IN 1 30
2 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 PLS Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649