Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Monday September 4, 2017
Motopalooza Round Six
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 3 3 25
3 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 4 21
4 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 5 18
5 87 SUZ Branden Pittman Bremen, IN DNF 2 16
6 11 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 2
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
DNF 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 3
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 1 DNF 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Austin Moore 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 4 3 21
4 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 4 18
5 353 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 5 5 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 13 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 3 3 21
4 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 4 4 18
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 5 16
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
DNF 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN DNF DNS
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 1 DNF 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 DNS 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 30
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 3 1 25
3 17 YAM Sal Burriesci Port Richey, FL 4 3 21
4 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 5 18
5 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 5 4 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Austin Moore 1 1 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 116 HON Degan Davidson IN 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 4 21
4 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 3 18
5 08 YAM Marshall Blackford Tippecanoe, IN 5 5 16
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 4 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 33x SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 2 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649