Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday September 3, 2017 - State Race
Motopalooza Round Four

Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON Logan R. Stanfield Peru, IN 1 1 60
2 115 HON Derek Glass Alexandria, IN 2 2 50
DNF 16 SUZ Bradley Taylor North Webster, IN DNS DNF
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 60
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 44 YAM Camron Yoder Peru, IN 3 3 42
4 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 4 4 36
5 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 6 5 32
6 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 5 6 30
7 87 SUZ Branden Pittman Bremen, IN DNS 7 28
Race Results Race: 2
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 2 50
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 60
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 50
3 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 3 3 42
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 60
2 64 HON Cady L. Pressler Columbia City, IN 2 2 50
3 56 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 3 3 42
4 1 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 4 4 36
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 50
3 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 42
4 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 5 5 36
5 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 7 6 32
6 17 YAM Sal Burriesci Port Richey, FL 6 7 30
7 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 10 4 28
8 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 8 8 26
9 27 YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 9 9 24
10 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 11 10 22
11 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 4 DNF 20
12 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 60
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 50
3 22 KTM Logan Tillema Wheatfield, IN 4 3 42
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 3 4 36
5 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 5 5 32
6 56 SUZ Isaac Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 6 30
7 95 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 7 7 28
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 60
2 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 2 50
3 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 6 3 42
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 36
5 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 4 5 32
6 94 KTM Ryder Warmoth Lebanon, IN 2 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 60
2 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 2 2 50
3 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 3 3 42
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 60
2 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 2 2 50
3 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 3 3 42
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 1 1 60
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 2 2 50
3 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 3 4 42
4 33 YAM Mike A. Matula Dyer, IN 5 3 36
5 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 6 5 32
6 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 7 6 30
7 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 9 7 28
8 107 Unk David Huitsing Chicago, IL 4 DNF 26
9 17 YAM Sal Burriesci Port Richey, FL 8 DNF 24
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 60
2 25 YAM Brantlee Shidler Urbana, IN 3 2 50
3 17 YAM Blake Warmoth Lebanon, IN 2 3 42
4 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 4 4 36
5 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 60
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 50
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN DNF DNF 42
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 60
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 50
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 8
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 60
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 2 50
3 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 42
4 82 YAM Mason Meiring Gaston, IN 4 4 36
5 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 5 32
6 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 6 6 30
7 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 7 7 28
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 HON Vincent C. Filluzzi Auburn, IN 1 1 60
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 9
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 2 60
2 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 4 1 50
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 42
4 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 36
5 353 YAM Brady Warmoth Lebanon, IN 5 5 32
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 60
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 50
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 42
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 5 4 36
5 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 4 5 32
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 10
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 60
2 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 2 2 50
3 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 3 3 42
4 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 4 4 36
5 94 KTM Ryder Warmoth Lebanon, IN DNF 5 32
6 25 YAM Brantlee Shidler Urbana, IN DNF DNF 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17w YAM Blake Warmoth Lebanon, IN 1 1 60
2 11 YAM Amaya Bruner Syracuse, IN 3 2 50
3 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 2 3 42
4 707 HON Kilee Womac Fort Wayne Q, IN 4 4 36
Race Results Race: 11
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 60
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 2 50
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 60
2 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 50
3 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 4 3 42
4 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 4 36
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 5 32
6 52 KAW Brady Claaseen Syrucuse, IN DNF DNF 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 60
2 107 YAM Austin Moore 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 12
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 60
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 2 50
3 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 3 42
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 4 36
5 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 5 32
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 60
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 50
3 353 YAM Brady Warmoth Lebanon, IN 3 4 42
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 5 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 6 32
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF 3 30
Race Results Race: 13
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 1 60
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 60
2 33 YAM Mike A. Matula Dyer, IN 2 2 50
3 107 Unk David Huitsing Chicago, IL 3 3 42
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 304 YAM Sam Geller Churubusco, IN 1 1 60
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 50
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 HSK Michael Warmoth Lebanon, IN 1 1 60
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 50
3 896 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 2 4 42
4 52 SUZ Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 4 3 36
Race Results Race: 14
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 HON Cady L. Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 1 60
2 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 2 2 50
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 60
2 56 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 3 2 50
3 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 3 42
4 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 4 4 36
5 82 YAM Mason Meiring Gaston, IN 6 5 32
6 107 YAM Austin Moore 7 6 30
7 100 KAW Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 5 DNF 28
8 / KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 8 DNF 26
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649