Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 2, 2017 - Night Race
Motopalooza Round Three
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 864 HON Scott Cooper Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 5 2 25
3 51 SUZ Scott Wilson Pierceton, IN 7 3 21
4 653 YAM Carl Girt Daville, IN 8 4 18
5 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 DNF 16
6 87 SUZ Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 3 DNF 15
7 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 4 DNF 14
8 11 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 6 DNF 13
9 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN DNF DNF 12
10 1 SUZ Keith Baker Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 11
Race Results Race: 2
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 32 KTM Kase Orr 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 1 SUZ Seth E. Orr Ossian, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 2 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 3 25
3 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 3 6 21
4 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 6 4 18
5 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 10 1 16
6 17 YAM Sal Burriesci Port Richey, FL 7 5 15
7 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac 5 8 14
8 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 4 9 13
9 453 KTM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 8 7 12
10 27 YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 9 10 11
11 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 11 11 10
12 793 YAM Charles Raber Huntington, IN 12 12 9
13 89 KAW David Anderson Bluffton, IN DNF DNF 8
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 1 1 30
2 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 3 25
3 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN DNF 2 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 3 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 146 HON Ryder Deyoung Noblesville, IN 2 2 25
3 16 YAM Bradey Pitman 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 2 25
3 8 YAM Trent Vanskyock 3 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
4 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 5 4 18
5 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 4 5 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 3 25
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN DNF 2 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 DNF 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 2 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 2 30
2 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN DNF 1 25
3 8 YAM Bryce Vanskyock Portland, IN DNF DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 2 2 25
3 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 5k KAW Kasey Downs Peru, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 1 30
2 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 810 HON Tom Deyoung Noblesville, IN DNF DNF 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 3 2 25
3 80 KTM Ellen Janulis 4 3 21
4 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 2 DNF 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 YAM Austin Moore 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 6 HON Tyler F. Cox N Manchester, IN 3 3 25
3 01 HON Trae Hand Fort Wayne, IN 2 4 21
4 122 HON Jeffery Huff Gary, IN 5 2 18
5 17 YAM Sal Burriesci Port Richey, FL 4 5 16
6 18 KAW Michael Frost Gary, IN DNF DNF 15
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 9
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 95 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 769 KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
4 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 4 4 18
5 454 KTM Grayson Hollars Peru, IN 6 5 16
6 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649