Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 2, 2017 - Grand Prix
Motopalooza Round Two
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 1 30
2 78 HON Dana Miller Monticello, IN 2 25
3 416 HON Cordi Pattison Van Buren, IN 3 21
4 702 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 4 18
5 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 5 16
6 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 6 15
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 3 21
4 27 YAM Greg Archer Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 7 YAM Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 75 HON Rod Vigar Akron, IN 6 15
7 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 7 14
8 7/ SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 8 13
9 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 9 12
10 398 HON Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 10 11
11 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 11 10
12 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 12 9
13 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 13 8
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 51 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 3 21
4 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 4 18
5 752 YAM Matthew Sands Silver Lake, IN 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 13/ YAM Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 30
2 234 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 2 25
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 3 21
4 453 KTM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 4 18
5 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 5 16
6 228 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN 6 15
7 17 YAM Sam Burniesci Port Richey, FL 7 14
8 27/ YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 8 13
9 730 SUZ Seth Esckelson Rochester, IN 9 12
10 166 YAM Ed Keller Churbussro, 10 11
11 9 KTM Mark Semprini 11 10
12 424 YAM Samson Waters 12 9
13 89 KAW David Anderson Bluffton, IN 13 8
14 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 14 7
15 531 KAW Devin Foltz Dunkerk, IN 15 6
16 540 YAM Sidney Hamm Grabill, IN 16 5
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 3 21
4 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 4 18
5 111 HON Riley Alig Celina, OH 5 16
6 151 YAM Carter Human 6 15
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 30/ HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 30
2 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 25
3 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 3 21
4 23 KAW Willie Klein Springfield, IL 4 18
5 294 YAM Austin Iruch 5 16
6 17h HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 6 15
7 82 YAM Mason Meiring Gaston, IN 7 14
8 21 HON Ethan Caverley Plymouth, IN 8 13
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 95 HON Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 30
2 712 HON Travis Pettit Claypool, IN 2 25
3 451 HON Keil Kauffman 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayei 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 3 21
4 60 YAM Robert Aughinbaugh Huntington, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 21
4 272 COB Colton Archer Ft. Wayne, IN 4 18
5 952 COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 5 16
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 68/ KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 30
2 511 KAW Ashton Greene Leesburg, IN 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 25
3 761 HON Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 3 21
4 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 4 18
5 861 YAM Greg Pattison Marion, IN 5 16
6 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 6 15
7 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 7 14
8 111/ KTM David Giles Ind, IN 8 13
9 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 9 12
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 251 SUZ Aerin Naillieux Chesterton, IN 1 30
2 846 KAW Addison Clouse Cumberland, IN 2 25
3 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 873 HON Megan Power 4 18
5 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis Grovertown, IN 5 16
6 47 KAW Ashley Kasnick Fort Wayne, IN 6 15
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 2 25
3 51 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 289/ HON Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 2 25
3 205 HON Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 4 18
5 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 5 16
6 580 Xtr David Thacker Plymouth, IN 6 15
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 1 30
2 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 702 KTM Dan L. Foltz Dunkerk, IN 3 21
4 xx KAW Blake Moore Milford, IN 4 18
5 111 HON Riley Alig Celina, OH 5 16
6 151 YAM Carter Human 6 15
7 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 7 14
8 384 KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN 8 13
9 167 KTM Mac Love Bronson, MI 9 12
10 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 10 11
11 144 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 11 10
12 326 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 12 9
13 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 13 8
14 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 14 7
15 311 SUZ Joey Shultz Macy, IN 15 6
16 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 16 5
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 30
2 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 3 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 1x HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 2 25
3 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 180 YAM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 4 18
5 185 HON Chris Mulder Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 6 15
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 1 30
2 107 YAM Austin Moore 2 25
3 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 3 21
4 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 4 18
5 416 HON Cordi Pattison Van Buren, IN 5 16
6 68 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 904 KAW Cj Titara Wilkinson, IN 1 30
2 22/ KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 25
3 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 21
4 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 4 18
5 453 KTM Carsten Hollars Peru, IN 5 16
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 21
4 454 KTM Grayson Hollars Peru, IN 4 18
5 37 KTM Layne Fisher Walkerton, IN 5 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 30
2 967 YAM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 5 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 25
3 55 YAM Colin Howell 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 25
3 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 2 25
DSQ 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN DSQ
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto GP Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 30
2 27 DRR Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 25
3 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649