Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 13, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1
25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2
402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 3 2 25
3 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 2 3 21
4 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 4 4 18
5 687 YAM Jeremy Payne Sherivan, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 775 YAM Jacob Martin Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 SUZ Camron Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KAW Jaylon Morris Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 2 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 3 25
3 098 YAM Jeremy Grahovac 3 2 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 2 1 30
2 267 SUZ Cady L. Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 1 30
2 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 3 21
4 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 3 4 18
5 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 5 5 16
6 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 6 6 15
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kamron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 439 KTM Jared Stambaugh South Bend, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Becky Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 COB Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649