Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 13 , 2017 - Day Race

Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 3 3 21
4 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 18
5 687 YAM Jeremy Payne Sherivan, IN 6 5 16
6 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 5 6 15
7 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 8 7 14
8 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 7 8 13
9 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI DNF DNF 12
Race Results Race: 2
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
2 245 KTM Quinton Camp Cicero, IN 3 2 25
3 593 KAW Dakota S. Robins Denver, IN 2 DNF 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 YAM Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 2 2 25
3 / YAM Roy Womac Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 76 KAW Joe Borkholder Nappanee, IN 4 DNF 18
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 2 2 25
3 314 KAW Kamron George Gas City, IN 4 3 21
4 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 1 1 30
2 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 2 25
3 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 2 3 21
4 32 HON Koby James Logansport, 4 DNF 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 SUZ Camron Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 267 HON Vincent Fulluzzi Columbia City, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 COB Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 HON Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 456 YAM Uriah Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / HON Jaystin Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 KTM Nathan Baumgartner Rommey, IN 2 1 30
2 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 3 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munstar, IN 2 2 25
3 47 KAW Gary Good Lakeville, IN DNF DNF 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
2 245 KTM Quinton Camp Cicero, IN 3 2 25
3 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 4 3 21
4 593 KAW Dakota S. Robins Denver, IN 2 DNF 18
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 267 HON Cady L. Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 636 YAM Aden A. Merchant Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 2 2 25
3 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 4 18
5 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 5 5 16
6 574 KAW Eric Moore Lebanon, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 6
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 3 21
4 56 SUZ Isacc Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 456 YAM Uriah Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 707 HON Kilee Womac Fort Wayne Q, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
2 47 KAW Gary Good Lakeville, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 8
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 447 KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 2 2 25
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
4 228 CAR Chloe Locklin 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 9
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649