Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday June 18, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
2 16 HON Brandon Menuel Knox, IN 2 3 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 3 3 21
4 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 4 4 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KAW Todd Devries Demotte, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 56 SUZ Isacc Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN DNF DNF 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 YAM Mason Flynn 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
2 174 YAM Josh Flynn 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 2 1 30
2 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 DNF 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 34 YAM Colton Camp Cicero, I 1 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 3 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 2 21
Race Results Race: 9
Father's Day Race
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 1 30
2 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 2 25
3 205 YAM Mikey Klinger Akron, IN 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 18
5 529 KAW Matthew Hopper Zionsville, IN 5 16
6 34 YAM Chip Camp 5 15
7 57 KAW Todd Devries Demotte, IN 7 14
8 y CAN Geary Menuel Knox, IN 8 13
9 1 HON Jacop Hopper 9 12
10 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN DNF 11
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649