Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 17, 2017 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 7 HON Bo Pritchett 1 30
2 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 9 YAM Jr Flynn Huntington, IN 1 30
2 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 3 21
4 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 4 18
5 653 YAM Jeff Chappell Albion, IN 5 16
6 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 6 15
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 75 HON Rod Vigar Akron, IN 3 21
4 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 4 18
5 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 5 16
6 45r YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 6 15
7 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 7 14
8 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 8 13
9 11 KTM David Giles Ind, IN 9 12
10 13 YAM David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 10 11
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 30
2 234 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 270 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 2 25
3 30/ HON Garrett Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 4 18
5 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 5 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 326 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 2 25
3 124 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 385 HON Braden Nichols Angola, IN 1 30
2 712 HON Travis Pettit Claypool, IN 2 25
3 451 HON Kal Kauffman Goshen, IN 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 1 30
2 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 2 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 30
2 16 HON Brandon Menuel Knox, IN 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI 4 18
Race Results Race: 3
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 714 KTM Kyleigh Ruhl 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 2 25
3 31 KTM Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 3 21
4 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 18
5 45r YAM Don Butler Roanoke, IN 5 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Grovertown, IN 1 30
2 341/ HON Jessica Thacker Grovertown, IN 2 25
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 7 HON Bo Pritchett 1 30
2 124 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 1 30
2 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 2 25
3 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 3 21
4 580 Xtr David Thacker Plymouth, IN 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 96 HON Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 1 30
2 880 SUZ Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 2 25
3 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 18
5 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 5 16
6 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 6 15
7 x YAM Adam Kaiser Coldwater, OH 7 14
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 314 KAW Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 30
2 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN 2 25
3 42 KAW Tyler Snodgrass Walkerton, IN 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 326 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Andrews, IN 2 25
3 180 YAM Eric Denny 3 21
4 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 4 18
5 322 YAM Trent W. Armstrong Denver, IN 5 16
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 1 30
2 1 HON Tyler Alig Celina, OH 2 25
3 68 SUZ Kenneth Koch Pendleton, IN 3 21
4 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 714 KTM Kyleigh Ruhl 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 30
2 174 YAM Josh Flynn 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 728 SUZ Raedyn Ruhl Berrien Springs, MI 1 30
2 15 YAM Mason Flynn 2 25
3 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 30
2 5 YAM Hayden Howell Columbia City, IN 2 25
3 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 4 18
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 30
2 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 25
3 88 YAM Noah Graddy Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 8 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649