Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday July 9, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 700 Unk Bodie Derrer Atlanta, IN DNF 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 SUZ Drew Scott Lebanon, IN 1 2 30
2 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 3 1 25
3 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 2 3 21
4 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 6 4 18
5 687 YAM Jeremy Payne Sherivan, IN 4 6 16
6 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 5 7 15
7 111 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 5 14
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 COB Logan Sliger Ftwayne, IN 1 1 30
2 695 YAM Tyler Martin Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 3 3 21
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 527 YAM Troy Mohrlaud Holland, MI 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 398 YAM Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 88 KAW Lucas W. Keasling Cambridge City, IN 3 2 25
3 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 2 3 21
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 30
2 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 1 25
3 5t KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 DNF 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 477 HON Adam W. Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 700 Unk Bodie Derrer Atlanta, IN 1 1 30
2 568 Unk Kaden Derrer Atlanta, IN 2 2 25
3 31 POL Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 3 3 21
4 611 KAW Sawyer Grimes Syracuse, IN 4 4 18
5 24 POL Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Bentlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 1 30
2 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 DNF 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
2 477 HON Adam W. Lock Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 527 YAM Troy Mohrlaud Holland, MI 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 3 2 25
3 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 DNF 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 014 YAM Joseph Despoy Valparaiso, IN 2 2 25
3 111 YAM Alec Raptis Schererville, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649