Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 8, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN DNF DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 4 3 21
4 111 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 5 4 18
5 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI 6 5 16
6 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 2
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 611 KAW Sawyer Grimes Syracuse, IN 3 1 30
2 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 2 2 25
3 31 HON Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Rich Wood, OH 3 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 143 SUZ Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Kelsey M. Vore Portland, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 KAW Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
2 961 KTM Gabe Ingram Dublin, IN 2 2 25
3 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 3 3 21
4 56 SUZ Isacc Hopper Whitestown, IN 4 4 18
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 91 KAW Bryce Scherer Layfayette, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 833 SUZ Adam Downey Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 2 DNF 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Kelsey M. Vore Portland, IN 1 1 30
2 148 HON Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 695 KTM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN DNF DNF 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Bentlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 DNF 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649