Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday July 30, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM William Dearinger Flora, IN 1 1 30
2 861 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Mitchel Tummel Holland, MI 2 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Chance Dell Otsego, MI 1 1 30
2 61 YAM Mark Smith 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KTM Alex Micco Valpo, IN 1 1 30
2 137 TM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 2 2 25
3 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Mark Smith 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 613 YAM Patrick Bruner Greenwood, IN 1 1 30
2 10g YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 2 2 25
3 5 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 3 3 21
4 930 KTM Jim Wampler Greensburg, IN 5 4 18
5 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 4 5 16
6 221 KAW Jerry L. Singleton Wabash, IN 6 DNF 15
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10m KTM Alex Micco Valpo, IN 1 1 30
2 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 2 2 25
3 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 458 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 2 25
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 3 21
4 898 YAM Hunter Arnett Milford, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Mitchel Tummel Holland, MI 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Mark Smith 1 1 30
2 86 SUZ Rick Denny Greensburg, IN 3 2 25
3 613 YAM Patrick Bruner Greenwood, IN 2 3 21
4 10g YAM Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 5 4 18
5 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 4 5 16
6 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 6 DNF 15
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 527 YAM Troy Mohrland Holland, MI 1 1 30
2 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 10
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649