Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 29, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
2 107 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
2 25 YAM Bentlee Shidler Urbana, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 769 KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 5 4 18
5 95 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 HSK Teagan K. Billiard Logansport, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 HON Aubrey Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 YAM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5h YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
2 107 KTM Austin Moore Pendleton, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 DRR Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 DRR Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 2 2 25
3 x PLS Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 2 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN DNF 1 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 10
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 453 YAM Jonah Hollars Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 730 SUZ Seth Esckelson Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 861 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 4 3 21
4 2 HON Justin Arnett Milford In, 3 5 18
5 107 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 5 4 16
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 462 KAW Mike Eusey Brownsberg, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649