Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 29, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KAW Noah Tinkham Niles, MI 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 2 1 30
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 861 KAW Jordan Parmley Daleville, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 1 1 30
2 27 KAW Jacob Scheurich Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 HON Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 1 30
2 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 3 HON Connor Pugh Denver, IN 2 2 25
3 21 KAW Alec Coleman South Bend, IN 4 3 21
4 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 3 5 18
5 014 YAM Joseph Despoy Valparaiso, IN 5 4 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 KAW Noah Tinkham Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 15 YAM Conner George Bremen, IN 4 3 21
4 861 YAM Canyon Kerr Anderson, IN 3 5 18
5 2 HON Justin Arnett Milford In, 5 4 16
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 522 YAM Cole Zitterkopf Fruita, CO 1 1 30
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 1 1 30
2 27 KAW Jacob Scheurich Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 2 25
3 15 YAM Mason Flynn 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 695 YAM Tyler Martin Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 174 YAM Josh Flynn 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 COB Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 3 21
4 952 COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 4 4 18
5 95 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
3 46 KAW Caidn Mcafee Martinville, IN 3 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 014 YAM Joseph Despoy Valparaiso, IN 3 1 30
2 20 YAM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 2 25
3 21 KAW Alec Coleman South Bend, IN 1 DNF 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 416 HON Cordi Pattison Van Buren, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 398 YAM Christopher S. Martin Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 1 30
2 861 YAM Greg Pattison Marion, IN 1 2 25
3 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 472 KAW Trey Short Anderson, IN 2 1 30
2 422 KAW Trenton Short Anderson, IN 1 2 25
3 5 SUZ Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Dylan Fenstermaker Marion, IN 2 1 30
2 314 SUZ Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 3 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn Garrett, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649