Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday April 23, 2017
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0s SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 HON Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 2 1 30
2 1 SUZ Larry Hesh Jr Fair Oaks, IN 1 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 YAM Dalton Frame Peirceton, IN 2 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 4 3 25
3 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 3 4 21
4 2 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 9 18
5 44 YAM Cameron Yoder Peru, IN 5 6 16
6 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 6 7 15
7 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 10 5 14
8 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 7 8 13
9 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 8 10 12
10 51 HON Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 9 11 11
11 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF 2 10
12 515 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN DNF DNF 9
Race Results Race: 2
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
2 5r KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 1 1 30
2 353 KTM Jarred A. Wright Pendleton, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 2 2 25
3 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN DNF 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 55 KTM Logan Tillman Wheatfield, IN 3 3 21
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KAW Jason Rossiter Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Unk Seth Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 ET Willow Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 1 1 30
2 59 Unk Austin Gluth 2 2 25
3 5 DRR Isabella Gluth DNF 3 21
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 29 Unk Karrliegh Frame Peru, IN DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 5
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 896 YAM Mike Hall Anderson, IN 3 2 25
3 5 KTM Monte L. Reed Jr Cicero, IN 2 3 21
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 981 KTM Konner Graddy Anderson, IN 2 1 30
2 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 1 3 25
3 884 YAM Xavier King Anderson, IN 3 2 21
4 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
5 331 YAM Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 YAM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 964 KAW Kamden Graddy Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 SUZ Luke Dewitt Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649