Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 22, 2017 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0s SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 77 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 HON Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 1 SUZ Larry Hesh Jr Fair Oaks, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 2 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 3 2 25
3 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 5 21
4 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 7 3 16
6 88 SUZ Daniel Crabtree Frankfort, IN 5 7 15
7 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 8 6 14
8 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 6 8 13
9 199 HON Shane Carter Bremen, IN 9 9 12
10 515 YAM Matt Nevitt Zionsville, IN DNF DNF 11
Race Results Race: 2
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 27 KAW Drew Martin Goshen, IN 1 2 25
3 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 1 30
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KAW Jaylon Morris Peru, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 2 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KAW Jason Rossiter Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Unk Seth Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 ET Willow Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 1 1 30
2 5 DRR Isabella Gluth 2 2 25
3 59 Unk Austin Gluth 4 3 21
4 27 PLS Jaxon Jimenez Peru, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KAW Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 7 KAW Brandon Larrabe Claypool, IN 2 3 25
3 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 4 2 21
4 205 HON Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 1 1 30
2 153 KAW Matthew Henry Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 713 YAM Sheldon Huss Ossian, IN 1 DNF 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 424 Unk Owen Steward Kokomo, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 YAM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger 1 1 30
2 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649