Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 22, 2017 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 YAM Zachary Alexander Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 44 HON Daniel Berg Hamlet, IN 3 3 21
4 5 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 5 4 18
5 570 SUZ Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 4 5 16
6 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 6 6 15
7 201 SUZ Justin Lakin Niles, MI 7 7 14
8 128 SUZ Joe Starner Saint Joseph, MI 8 8 13
9 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 9 9 12
10 57 SUZ Trent Gordenski Pelton, MI 10 10 11
11 515 YAM Matt Nevitt Zionsville, IN DNF 11 10
Race Results Race: 2
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 12 KAW Trevor Corle Casey, IN 2 3 21
4 5 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0s SUZ Scott W. Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 77 YAM Bradley P. Taylor North Webster, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Brogan Guyer Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 0 HON Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 5 2 25
3 546 YAM Tyler Hobart Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 21
4 1 SUZ Larry Hesh Jr Fair Oaks, IN 3 DNF 18
5 779 HON Trevor Roa Nappanee, IN 4 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 4
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 230 HON Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KAW Joe Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 861 YAM Greg Pattison Marion, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 221 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 27 KAW Drew Martin Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 144 HON Jeff Hopper Whitestone, IN 3 3 21
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 18
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 768 YAM Steven J. Huss Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 HON Kevin Orsburn 1 1 30
2 30 HON David Weiler 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 2 1 30
2 408 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 Unk Seth Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
2 2 HON Xavier Carl Huntington, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 59 Unk Austin Gluth 2 1 30
2 5 DRR Isabella Gluth 3 2 25
3 5s HON Elliot Carl Huntington, IN 4 3 21
4 4 SUZ Sawyer Carl Huntington, IN 5 4 18
5 71 ET Willow Gluth Wheatfeild, IN 1 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM David M. Huss Decatur, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Jonathon Dafeik Keatland, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM Kyle Parrett Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 87 KAW Branden Pittman Bremen, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 716s COB Brodi Street Van Buren, IN 3 3 21
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 716 KAW Cordi Pattison Jr Van Buren, IN 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 KAW Jason Rossiter Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 773 KTM Hunter Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Connor Mohre Huntertown, IN 1 1 30
2 11 HON Anderson Mohre Huntertown, IN 2 2 25
3 8 YAM Kalli Dayhuff Warren, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff Warren, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 10
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 447 KTM Gavin Moore Lebanon, IN 1 1 30
2 11 HON Jace Mohre Huntertown, IN 3 2 25
3 25 HON Blake Dayhuff Warren, IN 2 3 21
4 205 YAM Levi M. Klinger DNF DNF 18
5 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649