Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
G&S Racing's
Laotto, Indiana
Sunday September 24, 2017 - Grand Prix State Race Round 3
Race Results Race: 1
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 1 1 30
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 272 KTM Colton Archer Ft. Wayne, IN 1 1 30
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 KAW Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 1 1 30
2 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 506 KAW Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 x YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 4 4 18
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KAW Kameron R. Orr Hamlet, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 3 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 SUZ Ashton Greene 1 1 30
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 176 YAM Justin Dinius 2 2 25
3 65 YAM Russ Minich Ft Wayne, IN 3 3 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 230 Unk Andrew Power Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 2 2 25
3 558 KTM Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
4 757 HON Aaron Lane 4 4 18
5 111 SUZ Josh Deegood2 5 5 16
6 13 YAM Mike Keane 6 6 15
7 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 7 7 14
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 22 YAM Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 29 HON David Ferrer 3 3 21
4 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 4 4 18
5 689 KTM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 5 5 16
6 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 6 6 15
7 453 HON Steven Kaylor Warsaw, IN 7 7 14
8 7 YAM Josh Degood Syracuse, IN 8 8 13
9 84 KAW Jerry Steinhoff Fort Wayne, IN 9 9 12
10 665 YAM John Becher 10 10 11
11 175 YAM Randy Dinius Fort Wayne, IN 11 11 10
12 130 YAM Don R. Childers Rochester, IN 12 12 9
13 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 13 13 8
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 761 KTM Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 689 KTM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 3 3 21
4 46 KAW Michael Strunk Crown Point, IN 4 4 18
5 31 HON Charles Koch Osceola, IN 5 5 16
6 175 YAM Randy Dinius Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 236 YAM Zach Conrad Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 51 YAM Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 787 HSK Geoffrey Lance Uniondale, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 234 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 228 YAM Elijah Spradlin Springport, IN 2 2 25
3 61 YAM David Wherling 3 3 21
4 19 YAM Devin Childers Rochester, IN 4 4 18
5 113 KAW Roger Yeiter Roanoke, IN 5 5 16
6 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 6 6 15
7 424 YAM Samson Waters 7 7 14
8 9 KTM Mark Semprini 8 8 13
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Melissa Faucett 1 1 30
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 1 1 30
2 451 HON Keil Kauffman Goshen, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 1 1 30
2 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 2 2 25
3 556 HON Aaron Price Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 25 Unk Mony L. Howe Kendallville, IN 4 4 18
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 2 2 25
3 219 KTM Stacy Mcginnis 3 3 21
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 Unk Alizabeth Baird Avilla, IN 1 1 30
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Beau Lang Now Roll, IL 1 1 30
2 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 2 2 25
3 1 HON Tyler Alig 3 3 21
4 151 YAM Carter Homan 4 4 18
5 11 YAM Riley Alig Celina, OH 5 5 16
6 614 YAM David Bachar 6 6 15
7 89 KTM Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 7 7 14
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x Unk Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Duell Murphy 1 1 30
2 236 YAM Zach Conrad Avilla, IN 2 2 25
3 101 YAM Beau Lang Now Roll, IL 3 3 21
4 176 YAM Justin Dinius 4 4 18
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 787 HSK Geoffrey Lance Uniondale, IN 1 1 30
2 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop Fort Recovery, OH 2 2 25
3 403 YAM Jake Shaw 3 3 21
4 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 4 4 18
5 643 KTM James Grady Walkerton, IN 5 5 16
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 665 YAM John Becher 1 1 30
2 11 YAM Riley Alig Celina, OH 2 2 25
3 126 HON Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 1 HON Tyler Alig 4 4 18
5 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 5 5 16
6 151 YAM Carter Homan 6 6 15
7 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis Walkerton, IN 7 7 14
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 KAW Willie Klein Springfield, IL 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 869 KTM Daryl G. Howell Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 2 2 25
3 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 HON Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 13 HON Jonathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 17 KTM Drake Garner Albion, IN 3 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 757 HON Aaron Lane 1 1 30
2 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 2 2 25
3 18 HON Chris Wolfe Bremen, IN 3 3 21
4 13 YAM Mike Keane 4 4 18
5 145 HON Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 5 5 16
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 45 YAM Kevin Payne Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Hayden Howell 1 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 2 25
3 55 YAM Colin Howell 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649