Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 
G&S Racing's - Laotto, Indiana
Sunday July 16, 2017
Motocross
Race Results Race: 1
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 COB Logan Sliger Ftwayne, IN 1 1 30
65 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 418 KTM Oliver Roe Washington, IN 1 1 30
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 3 1 30
2 782 KAW Anthnocy Roe Washington, IN 2 2 25
3 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 1 3 21
DNS 19 SUZ Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN DNS DNS
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 2 2 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 304 YAM Sam Geller Chrursco, IN 1 1 30
2 469 SUZ Dustin Downs Churubusco, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 SUZ Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Austin D. Griffis Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 236 YAM Zach Conrad Churubusco, IN 3 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tanner Griffis Laotto, IN 2 2 25
3 226 YAM Aaron Miller Payne, OH 4 3 21
4 467 YAM Schyler L. Altherr Pendleton, IN 3 4 18
5 251 KAW Jon Hanenkratt 5 5 16
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KAW Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON Logan R. Stanfield Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
DNS 41 HON Jace Plyley Wolcottville, IN DNS DNS
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 1 SUZ Austin D. Griffis Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Bryce Land Leo, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller Saint Joe, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KAW Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KAW Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649