Home
Reads Racing Rules
2017 Spring Championship Info
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2017 Race Schedule

2017 Summer Championship Info

Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2017 Practice Schedule
2017 Fall Championship Info
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2017 Race Results
2017 Buff Daddy Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2017 Spring Series Points
2017 Indiana State Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2017 Summer Series Points
2017 Motopalooza
Archive Information
Points Chart
2017 Fall Series Points
2017 Womens Championship
 
Open Practice Information
2017 Grand Prix Series
2017 Halloween Spooktakular
 
Reads Racing Staff
2017 Mud Bog Series
 
Contact Us
 

G&S Racing's - Laotto, Indiana
Saturday July 15, 2017
Grand Prix

Race Results Race: 1
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 YAM Cole Pristusch 1 1 30
2 88 YAM Noah Grady 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Hayden Howell 1 1 30
2 808 HON Gavin Howell 2 2 25
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KAW Talon Anglemyer 1 1 30
2 530 KAW Kayden Ruble 2 2 25
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 324 SUZ Jackson Elliott Ndianaplois, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45/ YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 1 30
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 869 KTM Daryl Howell 1 1 30
2 624 KAW Barry Anglemyer 2 2 25
3 176 YAM Justin Dinius 3 3 21
4 651 KTM Adam Krumanaker 4 4 18
5 65 YAM Russ Minich 5 5 16
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 111 SUZ Josh Degood 2 2 25
3 72 HON Sarah Keene 3 3 21
4 4 HON Jeff Chappell 4 4 18
5 230 Unk Andrew Power 5 5 16
6 13 YAM Mike Keane 6 6 15
DNF 943 KTM Brian Faucett DNF DNF
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt 2 2 25
3 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 3 3 21
4 54 YAM Eric Hamman Winona Lake, IN 4 4 18
5 289 YAM David Bahls 5 5 16
6 145 YAM Randy Keene Waterloo, IN 6 6 15
7 99 YAM Shawn Chaney 7 7 14
8 45 YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 8 8 13
9 279 SUZ Ryan Aschlimen 9 9 12
10 1 SUZ Lonnie Orr Ossian, IN 10 10 11
11 882 KAW Garry Anglemyer 11 11 10
12 509 YAM Jared L. Rouch Wakarusa, IN 12 12 9
13 13 YAM David Carnes Leesburg, IN 13 13 8
DNF 11 HON Jerry Steinhoff Fort Wayne, IN DNF DNF
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 64 YAM Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 2 2 25
3 761 KTM Kevin Kline 3 3 21
4 45 YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 4 4 18
5 31 HON Charles Koch Osceola, IN 5 5 16
6 13 YAM David Carnes Leesburg, IN 6 6 15
DNF 882 KAW Garry Anglemyer DNF DNF
DNS 175 YAM Randy Dinius DNS DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 461 KTM Conner Gynn 2 2 25
3 236 YAM Zach Conrad Churubusco, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95a SUZ Derek Swaidner 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 KAW Quinten Howard Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Kalli Dayhuff 1 1 30
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 451 HON Keil Kauffman 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Jacob Mayer Butler, IN 1 1 30
DNS 762 HON Jason Fisher DNS DNS
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 KTM Abby Grady 1 1 30
2 72 HON Sarah Keene 2 2 25
3 1 YAM Megan Strickler 3 3 21
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Beau Lang 1 1 30
2 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop 2 2 25
3 x YAM Adam Kaiser 3 3 21
4 11 YAM Max Fullerkamp 4 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 236 YAM Zach Conrad Churubusco, IN 2 2 25
3 461 KTM Conner Gynn 3 3 21
DNF 145 YAM Randy Keene Waterloo, IN DNF DNF
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 270 YAM Gabriel Grieshop 1 1 30
2 224 YAM Nick Bryan Ossian, IN 2 2 25
3 580 KTM David Thacker 3 3 21
4 643 KTM James Grady Grovertown, IN 4 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Beau Lang 1 1 30
2 394 KTM Shawn Mcginnis 2 2 25
3 279 SUZ Ryan Aschlimen 3 3 21
4 261 SUZ Kolby Ruble 4 4 18
5 99 YAM Shawn Chaney 5 5 16
6 126 HON Ryan Weldon 6 6 15
7 x YAM Adam Kaiser 7 7 14
8 11 YAM Max Fullerkamp 8 8 13
9 370 YAM Greg Mcginnis 9 9 12
10 113 KAW Roger Yeiter 10 10 11
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 467 YAM Schyler L. Altherr Pendleton, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 869 KTM Daryl Howell 1 1 30
2 624 KAW Barry Anglemyer 2 2 25
3 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Andrews, IN 3 3 21
4 176 YAM Justin Dinius 4 4 18
5 180 YAM Eric Denny 5 5 16
6 185 HON Chris Mulder Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 230 Unk Andrew Power 7 7 14
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 809 YAM Rocky Store 1 1 30
2 426 KAW Drake Perry 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 289 YAM David Bahls 1 1 30
2 18 HON Chris Wolfe 2 2 25
3 403 HON Jake Shaw 3 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 HON James Sandel 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 HON Bentley Dayhuff 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910

1-(574) 893-1649