2017 Indiana State Championship Series Award Winners
 
** DNF = 20 DNS = 30 + Number of riders in class
8/13/17 - Trojan 8/20/17 - G&S 9/3/2017 - Hangtime
Overall Finish Name Class Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Moto 4 Moto 5 Moto 6 Total Worst Moto Total
1 Derek Glass Quad A 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
2 Bradley Taylor Quad A 1 1 20 33 33 33 121 33 88
1 Chris Diskin Quad B 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
1 Zachary Alexander Quad C 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Cameron Yoder Quad C 2 2 2 2 3 3 14 3 11
3 Don Massey Quad C 3 3 3 4 2 2 17 4 13
1 Ryder Warmoth Pitbike Jr. 1 2 1 1 2 20 27 20 7
2 Drake Garner Pitbike Jr. 2 1 2 2 6 3 16 6 10
3 Madison Klinger Pitbike Jr. 3 3 3 3 5 4 21 5 16
1 Blake Warmoth Limited Pee Wee 4-8 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 2 5
2 Amaya Bruner Limited Pee Wee 4-8 3 3 3 3 3 2 17 3 14
1 Levi Klinger Whobbler 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
1 Peter Pristasch 30+B/C 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
1 Michael Warmoth 50+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Mike Hall 50+ 3 3 4 5 2 4 21 5 16
3 Dan Heingartner 50+ 4 6 3 3 4 3 23 6 17
1 Cady Pressler Women 12+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Abby Grady Women 12+ 3 3 3 3 2 2 16 3 13
1 Brock Alexander Mini Quad 2 1 2 2 1 1 9 2 7
2 Alizabeth Baird Mini Quad 3 2 3 3 2 2 15 3 12
3 Lane Zander Mini Quad 1 20 1 1 20 33 76 33 43
1 Luke Zander Mini Quad Jr. 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Jaxon Jimenez Mini Quad Jr. 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 Jace Hopper Mini Quad Jr. 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3 15
1 Mason Mcsorley Schoolboy 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 2 5
1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
1 Cady Pressler 250 B 3 2 2 2 2 2 13 3 10
2 Jared Meranda 250 B 2 3 1 1 3 3 13 3 10
3 Seth Orr 250 B 4 4 3 3 4 4 22 4 18
1 Adam Coburn 250 C 2 2 3 2 3 3 15 3 12
2 Trevor Corle 250 C 1 1 2 4 10 4 22 10 12
3 Devin Childers 250 C 4 3 20 7 5 5 44 20 24
1 Kameron Orr Super Mini 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Layne Fisher Super Mini 2 2 2 2 2 3 13 3 10
3 Daniel Starkey Super Mini 3 3 3 3 3 2 17 3 14
1 Rylee Evans Girls 9-14 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
1 Corbin Gaston Open Mini 7-11 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6
2 Lex Locklin Open Mini 7-11 2 2 1 1 20 3 29 20 9
3 Hunter Jones Open Mini 7-11 3 3 3 3 2 2 16 3 13
1 Logan Arnett 50cc 4-6 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 Blake Warmoth 50cc 4-6 3 1 2 2 2 3 13 3 10
3 Brantlee Shidler 50cc 4-6 1 3 3 3 3 2 15 3 12
1 Ryder Warmoth 50cc 7-8 1 1 1 1 20 5 29 20 9
2 Drake Garner 3 3 2 2 3 3 16 3 13
1 Jared Meranda Open B 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 James Grady Open B 3 4 2 2 3 3 17 4 13
1 Brandon Miller Open C 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
2 Eddie Keller Open C 5 2 3 3 3 4 20 5 15
3 Trae Hand Open C 3 4 2 4 6 5 24 6 18
1 Michael Heingartner 30+A 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
1 Sam Geller 40+ 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 2 5
2 Don Childers 40+ 5 4 2 2 2 2 17 5 12
1 Adam Coburn Schoolboy 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 Kam'ron George Schoolboy 2 3 3 2 3 2 2 15 3 12
3 Triston Kirkwood Schoolboy 2 4 4 4 4 5 5 26 5 21
1 Vincent Filluzzi 25+ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
1 Wyatt Hopper 65 7-9 1 1 1 2 2 2 9 2 7
2 Tyson Glenn 65 7-9 2 3 3 1 1 1 11 3 8
3 Jayda Moormann 65 7-9 3 2 2 3 3 4 17 4 13
1 Jared Meranda 14/24 2 2 1 1 3 2 11 3 8
2 Brandon Miller 14/24 3 3 3 2 4 4 19 4 15
1 Mason McSorley 125 2 Stroke 1 1 1 1 3 3 10 3 7
2 Nick Pozzi 125 2 Stroke 5 5 6 5 5 5 31 6 25
1 Kevin Orsburn Throwback 1 2 1 20 1 1 26 20 6
1 Corbin Gaston 85 7-11 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 2 5
2 Hunter Jones 85 7-11 2 4 3 2 2 3 16 4 12
3 Zachary Evans 85 7-11 5 2 2 3 3 4 19 4 15
1 Kameron Orr 85 12-15 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Layne Fisher 85 12-15 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 Lucas Brown 85 12-15 3 4 5 5 3 3 23 5 18
1 David Weiler Pitbike 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
                       
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649